21102956
07/03/2021 13:55

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

SB Highway 52 at Highway 57, WANAMINGO TWP, Goodhue County

The Nissan was on Highway 57 at the stop sign at Highway 52. The Jeep was southbound on Highway 52. The vehicles collided.

Dry

Goodhue County SO, Zumbrota PD, Wanamingo Fire and First Responders, Zumbrota Ambulance and Fire
Information believed complete
07/03/2021 15:16

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 Nissan Altima
No

Driver
Beatriz Adriana Orozcosaravia
West Concord, MN, USA
Female Age: 41

Non-life Threatening
St. Marys

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Isaac Lopez
West Concord, MN, USA
Male Age: 13

Non-life Threatening
St. Marys

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Jeep LL
Yes

Driver
Mark Clifford Swanson
Edina, MN, USA
Male Age: 63