Fatal
21404036
07/01/2021 11:16

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

North I 35 at 210th St Lakeville, LAKEVILLE, Dakota County

The Freightliner semi was north on 35 I at 210th street. The Lincoln MKZ was on the right shoulder of north 35 and crossed into the lanes of traffic colliding with the semi, both vehicles came to rest in the right ditch.

Dry

Dakota County, Lakeville Fire, Allina Medics
Information believed complete
07/20/2021 17:02

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2009 Lincon MKZ
No

Driver
Thomas George Moran
Burnsville, MN, USA
Male Age: 90

Fatal
HCMC

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Freightliner Semi
No

Driver
Oscar Anibal Leiva
Burnsville, MN, USA
Male Age: 58

Non-life Threatening
HCMC

Unknown