MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
21801045
Date/Time:
06/26/2021 10:19
District:
2800 Brainerd
Case Information Contact:
218-316-3030
Media Contact:
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
Location:
Highway 210 and Township 147 Road (Riverton), OAK LAWN TWP, Crow Wing County
Description:
The Chrysler Town and Country was traveling westbound on Highway 210 near Township Road 147, when making a U-turn made contact with the Hyaundai Kona traveling eastbound.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Crow Wing County Sheriff Department
Information believed complete
Last updated:
06/26/2021 15:18
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2016 Chrysler Town & Country
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Stephen Daniel Hadash
Brainerd, MN, USA
Male Age: 79
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Kathalyn Ann Hadash
Brainerd, MN, USA
Female Age: 74
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Saint Joseph Brainerd
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2021 Hyaundai Kona
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Erik Brett Kehl
BigFork, MN, USA
Male Age: 40
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: