21271352
06/26/2021 02:04

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 61 near Hall Road, WEST COOK UNORG, Cook County

The Kia Forte was travelling westbound on Highway 61 when it crossed over the center line and drove into the left side ditch, where it then struck a tree.

Dry

Cook County Sherrif's Office, Cook COunty Ambulance, and Lutsen Fire
Information believed complete
06/26/2021 03:35

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2006 Kia Forte
No

Driver
Chaz David Abrahamson
Duluth, MN, USA
Male Age: 32

Life Threatening
Cook County North Shore Hospital

Unknown