Fatal
21310583
06/23/2021 14:56

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 169 at 4th Ave SE in Chisholm, CHISHOLM, St. Louis County

The Ford F-250 was southbound on Highway 169 and the Ford Edge was at the stop sign on 4th Ave SE. The Edge pulled out in front of the F-250.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
06/23/2021 22:08
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2018 Ford Edge
Yes

Driver
Francisca Deguia Minter
Chisholm, MN, USA
Female Age: 69

Fatal
St Mary's Hospital - Duluth

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2006 Ford F-250
Yes

Driver
Mark Harry Hagsten
Hibbing, MN, USA
Male Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
Hibbing Hospital