Fatal
21403791
06/21/2021 14:53

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900

SB Hwy 52 at Belvidere, SAINT PAUL, Ramsey County

Semi was travelling south on Hwy 52 at Belvidere St when pedestrian stepped into the path of the semi. There was a Dodge Dart stopped on Hwy 52 that registers to the deceased.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
06/21/2021 16:53

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1998 Kenworth Semi
No

Driver
Uhlir Wade Christopher
Stewartville, MN, USA
Male Age: 47

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Dodge Dart
No

Pedestrian
Juan Jose Rivera Peralta
Memphis, TN, USA
Male Age: 28

Fatal
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
Unknown