Fatal
21403699
06/18/2021 11:28

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 8 at Redwing Ave, SHAFER, Chisago County

A Farming Tractor was Southbound on Chisago County Road 21, the Motorcycle was Westbound on Highway 8, both vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Chisago County, Shafer Fire , Lakes area EMS
Information believed complete
06/18/2021 15:34

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Honda XL 1200 Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Gregory Michael Stage
Lindstrom, MN, USA
Male Age: 67

Fatal
None

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Vehicle
1968 International Farming Tractor
Not applicable

Driver
Mark Allen Folsom
Shafer, MN, USA
Male Age: 59