21271292
06/18/2021 10:40

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

35 I / Boundary Avenue, PROCTOR, St. Louis County

The Dodge was clearing a stop sign from Interstate 35, at Boundary Avenue, when it struck a Honda Motorcycle traveling on Boundary Avenue.

Dry

Proctor PD. Duluth Fire. Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/18/2021 14:00

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2011 Honda VT750
Not applicable

Driver
Bruce Merle Hagen
Duluth, MN, USA
Male Age: 79

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health-St. Mary's Medical Center

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Vehicle
1972 Dodge D200
No

Driver
David Sylvan Modert
Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Male Age: 61