21901121
06/17/2021 23:08

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Interstate 94 MP18, ELKTON TWP, Clay County

The Ford and Freightliner were both traveling westbound on Interstate 94. The Freightliner rear-ended the Ford.

Dry

Clay CSO, Barnesville Fire and Amb
Information believed complete
06/18/2021 00:26

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Freightliner Semi
Not applicable

Driver
David Ray Weller
West Fargo, ND, USA
Male Age: 62

None
None

Yes
No
No

Vehicle
1987 Ford F150
No

Driver
Jez Weston Mittleider
Fargo, ND, USA
Male Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Hospital