21102675
06/16/2021 11:18

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 14 and 150th Avenue, Claremont, CLAREMONT TWP, Dodge County

The Isuzu NPR truck was west bound on highway 14. The Chevrolet Impala was east bound. The vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Dodge County Sheriff's office
Information believed complete
06/16/2021 15:43

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Isuzu NPR
Yes

Driver
Thomas James Wagner
Cottage Grove, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

None
NOT TRANSPORTED

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Isaac Austin Muller
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

None
not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Chevrolet Impala
Yes

Driver
Penny Lee Maas
Claremont, MN, USA
Female Age: 80

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's