Fatal
21800979
06/15/2021 02:42

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 95 at 105th Ave, PRINCETON TWP, Mille Lacs County

The motorcycle driven by Mayo was EB Hwy 95 near 107th Avenue. The motorcycle struck a deer, slid and overturned. The driver was thrown into the WB lane. The GMC Sierra pulling a trailer driven by Denker was WB 95. He swerved to avoid an object in the road, and the trailer struck Mayo. The Semi Truck driven by Halverson was WB 95 and also struck Mayo.

Dry

Mille Lacs County, Princeton Police Department, Princeton Fire, North Memorial
Information believed complete
06/15/2021 07:09

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Harley Davidson Touring
Not applicable

Driver
Lonnie James Mayo
Princeton, MN, USA
Male Age: 53

Fatal
None

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Vehicle
2022 Peterbuilt Tractor
No

Driver
Keith Allen Halvorson
Ogilvie, MN, USA
Male Age: 54

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2002 GMC Sierra
No

Driver
Dennis Earl Denker
North Branch, MN, USA
Male Age: 74