21300951
06/13/2021 06:21

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 212 / Mile Post 18 - Dawson, RIVERSIDE TWP, Lac Qui Parle County

Triumph motorcycle eastbound on highway 212, motorcycle crossed westbound lane of traffic, entered north ditch and rolled.

Dry

Dawson Police, Dawson Ambulance, North Memorial Air Care.
Information believed complete
06/13/2021 10:38

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2019 Triumph Motorcycle Explorer
Not applicable

Driver
James Arvid Jost
Kronenwetter, WI, USA
Male Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
Dawson Hospital, then flown to North Memorial.