21601799
06/12/2021 17:22

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 4 / 535th Ave, COSMOS TWP, Meeker County

Ford Explorer southbound on Highway 4, went off roadway to left and hit embankment of 535th Ave. Vehicle rolled in ditch and caught on fire.

Dry

Meeker County Sheriff, North Air Care.
Information believed complete
06/12/2021 20:59

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2016 Ford Explorer
Unknown

Driver
Anthony Jordan Carver
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial