21901088
06/12/2021 18:08

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

120 S Broadway - Pelican Rapids, PELICAN RAPIDS, Otter Tail County

2014 Harley traveling SB on HWY 59. 2000 Harley was traveling SB HWY 59. Vehicles collided at intersection.

Dry

Pelican Rapids Fire Dept, Otter Tail Co SO, Ringdahl Amb
Information believed complete
06/12/2021 21:02

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2000 Harley Davidson Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Brett Daniel Willborg
Bagley, MN, USA
Male Age: 61

None
None

Not Applicable
No
Yes

Passenger
Tricia Joanne Krekelberg
Kelliher, MN, USA
Female Age: 51

None
None

Not Applicable
No
No

Vehicle
2014 Harley Davidson Motorcyle
Not applicable

Driver
Krischelle Marie Brua
Fosston, MN, USA
Female Age: 47

Non-life Threatening
Sandford Fargo