21320790
06/12/2021 13:53

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 2 & Hwy 92, BAGLEY, Clearwater County

Chevrolet was West bound on Hwy 2, Mitsubishi was turning from East Bound Hwy 2 onto Hwy 92 North bound, vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Clearwater County SO, Bagley PD & Fire Dept
Information believed complete
06/12/2021 18:46

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2004 Mitsubishi Galant
No

Driver
Conrad Clinton Burns
Bagley, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Passenger
Damien Lucas Stevens
Bagley, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Bemidji

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Chevrolet Pickup
No

Driver
Ronald Allen Hulett
Cass Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 42