Fatal
21300939
06/11/2021 22:32
2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 71; Milepost 83; 1 mi North of Morton, BEAVER FALLS TWP, Renville County
This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.
The van was Southbound on Highway 71; the ATV exited East, out of west ditch, in front of the van and vehicles collided on the roadway.
Morton PD; Renville County SO
Information believed complete
06/12/2021 02:21