21271228
06/09/2021 07:40

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

23 HWY/ MILE MARKER 302, BRUNO, Pine County

Both the Bike and the Yukon were southbound on highway 23. The Yukon struck the Bicyclist rear ending the bicycle. The bicycle rider was transported to the hospital.

Dry

Pine county sheriff, north memorial air ambulance, askov fire rescue, essentia health ambulance, dnr
Information believed complete
06/09/2021 11:45

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2007 GMC Yukon
No

Driver
Crystal Joy Griffin
Kerrick, MN, USA
Female Age: 30

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Bicyclist
Stefanie Ann Youngberg
Askov, MN, USA
Female Age: 45

Life Threatening
St. Marys