Fatal
21601724
06/07/2021 01:12

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 169/273rd: Zimmerman, MN, LIVONIA TWP, Sherburne County

The Impala was Northbound on Highway 169 in the left lane. The Pedestrian walked out of median into left lane and was struck by the car.

Dry

Zimmerman PD; Sherburne County Sheriffs Office
Information believed complete
06/07/2021 20:39
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2015 Chevy Impala
No

Driver
Brady Alan Puchalla
Princeton, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

None
none

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Joshua Theodore William Bartlett
Princeton, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

Fatal