Fatal
21201132
06/02/2021 21:27
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 212 and Orange Avenue, SUMTER TWP, Mcleod County
The Chevy was traveling westbound on Highway 212. The Acura was traveling eastbound on Highway 212. The vehicles collided head on.
Dry
Mcleod CSO, Brownton PD and Fire, Allina Ambulance and Aircare
Information believed complete
06/03/2021 01:08
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2013 Chevy Silverado
Yes
Driver
Kirsten Marie Dean
Brownton, MN, USA
Female Age: 56
Non-life Threatening
HCMC
Yes
No
No
Vehicle
2008 Acura TL
Yes
Driver
Somelith Larry Silavong
Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Male Age: 35
Fatal