Fatal
21504783
05/29/2021 04:03

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Northbound Highway 169 at Anderson Lakes Parkway, BLOOMINGTON, Hennepin County

The Ford Focus came to a stop in the right lane of Northbound 169 just north of Anderson Lakes Parkway when the driver got out of the vehicle and was struck by a Toyota Rav4.

Dry

Eden Prairie Police Department, Allina EMS
Information believed complete
05/29/2021 08:27

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Ford Focus
No

Driver
Mapach Ochalla Odolla
Baltimore, MD, USA
Male Age: 21

Fatal
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Anne Areit Cham
Heron Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

None
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Toyota Rav4
No

Driver
Michael John Kuhn
Bloomington, MN, USA
Male Age: 36