Fatal
21310482
05/24/2021 08:33

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720

County Road 336 and County Road 57, LAWRENCE TWP, Itasca County

The Chevrolet Silverado was travelling north on Itasca County Road 336. The Peterbilt Semi was travelling east on Itasca County Road 57. The semi made contact with driver's door of the Chevrolet in the intersection, causing fatal injuries to the driver of the pickup.

Dry

Itasca County Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
05/24/2021 21:20
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2018 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Sarah Ann Grell
Cohassett, MN, USA
Female Age: 39

Fatal
Grand Itasca Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Peterbilt Semi
Yes

Driver
Milo Joseph Polovina
Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 42