21601409
05/12/2021 09:17

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

Eastbound I-94 at Milepost 140, OAK TWP, Stearns County

The Kenworth straight truck was traveling eastbound on I-94 slowing to a stop during a traffic back up when it was rear-ended by the GMC Yukon near milepost 140.

Dry

Stearns County Sheriffs Office, LifeLink
Information believed complete
05/12/2021 12:25

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 GMC Yukon
Yes

Driver
Kelli Ann Goebel
Freeport, MN, USA
Female Age: 38

Life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 Kenworth Straight Truck
Not applicable

Driver
Mert Gokce
Burnsville, MN, USA
Male Age: 26