MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
21300691
Date/Time:
05/04/2021 16:19
District:
2300 Marshall
Case Information Contact:
507-476-4020
Media Contact:
Location:
Intersaction of Highway 212 and Highway 7, OLIVIA, Renville County
Description:
Jeep was southbound on Highway 71 and Chevy was westbound on Highway 212 when the two vehicles collided at the intersection. Both drivers were transported to Olivia Hospital.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Renville
Information believed complete
Last updated:
05/04/2021 18:59
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2019 Jeep Cherokee
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Nancy Kay Hague
Olivia, MN, USA
Female Age: 75
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Olivia Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2016 Chevy Equinox
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Brenda Ann Hedeen
Olivia, MN, USA
Female Age: 51
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Olivia Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: