Fatal
21300687
05/03/2021 22:55
2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 59 and Lime Lake Drive, AVOCA, Murray County
The Silverado was traveling northbound on Highway 59. The Impala was traveling southbound on Highway 59. The vehicles collided.
Murray CSO, Murray County Ambulance and Slayton Fire
Information believed complete
05/04/2021 03:18