Fatal
21601313
05/03/2021 09:01

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 12 at 210th Ave SW, SHIBLE TWP, Swift County

Tractor/Trailer was driving eastbound on Highway 12 when it entered the ditch and rolled.

Dry

Swift County , Appleton Fire, Appleton EMS,
Information believed complete
05/03/2021 13:57

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2007 KW Tractor Truck
Unknown

Driver
Douglas John Anderson
Boyd, MN, USA
Male Age: 72

Fatal
Appeton

Unknown