Fatal
21800668
05/02/2021 01:31

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

400 block of 44th Ave SW, PINE RIVER TWP, Cass County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Chevy Malibu was southbound on 44th Ave SW south of 4th St. SW when it left the roadway into the east ditch. The Chevy struck a driveway and rolled multiple times. The driver was not wearing a seatbelt at the time of the crash.

Dry

Cass County Sheriff's Office, Backus Fire
Information believed complete
05/02/2021 05:20

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2006 Chevrolet Malibu
Yes

Driver
Vincent David Kordiak
Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 29

Fatal