21200893
05/01/2021 12:35

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 13 at Hwy 60, WATERVILLE, Le Sueur County

The Nissan Rogue and the Freightliner Semi with trailer collided at the intersection of Highway 13 and Highway 60.

Dry

Le Sueur County, Waterville PD, Waterville Fire
Information believed complete
05/01/2021 16:43

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Nissan Rogue
Yes

Driver
Doug Dean Johnson
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
Mankato Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Freightliner Tractor
Not applicable

Driver
Dustin K Maltsberger
Temple, TX, USA
Male Age: 34