21200881
04/28/2021 17:50

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 14 / Leray Ave - Eagle Lake, LE RAY TWP, Blue Earth County

Yamaha Motorcycle Eastbound on Highway 14, lost control, entered median and crashed.

Dry

Eagle Lake Police & Fire, Blue Earth Sheriff, Mayo Ambulance.
Information believed complete
04/28/2021 19:41

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2008 Yamaha Motorcycle YZFR6, Sport
Not applicable

Driver
Carson Douglas Farmer
Redwood Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
MCHS - Mankato