Fatal
21503614
04/26/2021 11:08
2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
Westbound Highway 55 at 494, PLYMOUTH, Hennepin County
Pedestrian in wheelchair was crossing the southbound 494 off ramp crosswalk when she was struck by a tractor trailer.
Dry
Plymouth Police Department, Plymouth Fire Department, Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/27/2021 12:43
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2019 Freightliner Tractor / Trailer
No
Driver
Kraig Allen Schuneman
Mounds View , MN, USA
Male Age: 62
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Other People
Pedestrian
Jessica Marie Arel
Loretto, MN, USA
Female Age: 39
Fatal