21310381
04/25/2021 00:13

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 38 Mile Marker 43, BIGFORK TWP, Itasca County

The White GMC Yukon XL was traveling on Highway 38 and rolled over into the ditch south of mile marker 43 near Juneau road.

Dry

Itasca county, and Bigfork hospital.
Information believed complete
04/25/2021 04:23

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2003 GMC Yukon XL
Yes

Driver
Tabitha Rae Holmgren
Bigfork, MN, USA
Female Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
Bigfork Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Passenger
Clay Luke Pitzen
Bovey, MN, USA
Male Age: 36

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown