21402427
04/22/2021 13:24

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 3 and 120th St. West, ROSEMOUNT, Dakota County

Hyundai Elantra was northbound on highway 3 when it went into the southbound lanes of traffic side swiping the Toyota Rav4. The Elantra then continued northbound in the southbound lanes crashing head on with the Ford F150. All vehicles came to rest in the west ditch of highway 3 hear 120th.

Dry

Rosemount PD
Information believed complete
04/24/2021 13:12

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Hyundai Elantra
Yes

Driver
Lauren Lee Nelson
Lakeville, MN, USA
Female Age: 25

Life Threatening
Regions

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Paisley Rain Hochsprung
Lakeville, MN, USA
Female Age: 0

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Toyota Rav4
Yes

Driver
Julie Marie Spohn
Rosemount, MN, USA
Female Age: 57

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Ford F150
Yes

Driver
Tyler James Plueger
Sparta, WI, USA
Male Age: 26