Fatal
21402326
04/15/2021 20:29

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Westbound I 94 at Northbound 35E, SAINT PAUL, Ramsey County

Nicholas Hunt was involved in a separate two vehicle collision on Southbound I-35E at Eastbound I-94. Nicholas then exited his vehicle, ran down the embankment and into the left lane of Westbound I-94 where he was struck by the Oldsmobile.

Dry

DOT, St Paul Fire
Information believed complete
04/16/2021 05:14

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1999 Oldsmobile 88
No

Driver
Nolan Thomas Wade
Hudson, WI, USA
Male Age: 20

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Sun Li X Batten
Hayward, WI, USA
Female Age: 18

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Nicholas Dean Hunt
Lake Crystal, MN, USA
Male Age: 38

Fatal
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
Unknown