Fatal
21601170
04/12/2021 18:26

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 23 Mile post 222, FOLEY, Benton County

Chrysler 200 was traveling eastbound on highway 23. Chevy Tahoe was traveling westbound on highway 23. Both vehicles collided head on in the city of Foley

Wet

Benton County, Foley PD, Foley fire, Mayo ambulance, North Aircare
Information believed complete
04/14/2021 01:06

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Chrystler 200
Yes

Driver
Amber Violet Merten
Milaca, MN, USA
Female Age: 20

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1998 Chevy Tahoe
Yes

Driver
Richard Thomas Theisen
Foley, MN, USA
Male Age: 57

Fatal