Fatal
21601168
04/12/2021 07:43

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 25 at I-94 , MONTICELLO, Wright County

The Peterbilt semi truck with a dump trailer was exiting Westbound I-94 onto the ramp to go Northbound Highway 25. The Peterbilt was at the stop light attempting to turn right onto Northbound Highway 25. The Peterbilt was turning right when it made contact with a bicyclist at the intersection and in the crosswalk.

Dry

Wright County Sheriffs, Monticello Fire Department, CentaCare Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/12/2021 18:03

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2007 Peterbuilt Semi Tractor Trailer
Not applicable

Driver
Andrew Lavern Reinke
Stanchfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 54

None
None

Yes
Unknown
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Gordon Duane Anderson
Monticello, MN, USA
Male Age: 71

Fatal
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
Unknown