21310343
04/09/2021 07:00

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 2 and 9th Ave , WARBA, Itasca County

A Dodge Avenger was traveling westbound on highway 2 near 9th Ave in Warba. The vehicle left the road, crashing into a field.

Wet

Itasca County Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
04/09/2021 16:38

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2008 Dodge Avenger
No

Driver
Kayla Lynn Williams
Spooner, WI, USA
Female Age: 37

Non-life Threatening
Grand Rapids Hospital