21300565
04/08/2021 20:25

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 23 and Prairies Edge Lane, MINNESOTA FALLS TWP, Yellow Medicine County

The Ford Escape was westbound on Prairies Edge Lane and Chevy Malibu was northbound on Highway 23 when vehicles collided.

Wet

Granit Falls Fire, Granite Falls Ambulance, Yellow Medicine Sheriff's Office, Upper Sioux Police
Information believed complete
04/09/2021 00:20

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Chevy Malibu
Yes

Driver
Rikki Marie Bohlsen
Redwood Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 48

Non-life Threatening
Granite Falls Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ramiro Vasquez-Zamora
Benson, MN, USA
Male Age: 49

Non-life Threatening
Granite Falls Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Ford Escape
No

Driver
Faye Elaine Myers
Cottonwood, MN, USA
Female Age: 83

None
None

Yes
Unknown
No

Passenger
Shawn Edward Myers
Cottonwood, MN, USA
Male Age: 50