21310341
04/07/2021 16:53

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Northbound 169 at Trout Lake Road, COLERAINE, Itasca County

The Buick Century was travelling northbound on Highway 169 when the Buick Enclave failed to clear both lanes of northbound traffic when entering from Trout Lake Road .

Wet

Itasca County Sheriff, Bovey, Meds1 and Deer River ems
Information believed complete
04/07/2021 22:35

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2010 Buick Enclave
No

Driver
Rachael Lynne Lehmann
Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 43

Non-life Threatening
Grand Itasca

Yes
No
No

Passenger
Ashlynn Ray Lehmann
Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 8

Non-life Threatening
Grand Itasca

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jade Marie Lehmann
Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 11

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2004 Buick Century
Yes

Driver
Gina Louise Plaisted
Nashwauk, MN, USA
Female Age: 56

Non-life Threatening
Grand Itasca

Yes
No
No

Passenger
Plaisted Justin Thomas
Nashwauk, MN, USA
Male Age: 32