21300558
04/07/2021 11:40

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 75 / Highway 67, OSHKOSH TWP, Yellow Medicine County

Dodge Charger eastbound on County Road 4. Mazda 6 southbound on Highway 75. Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Wet

Yellow Medicine County Sheriff, Canby Fire and Ambulance.
Information believed complete
04/07/2021 14:14

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Mazda 6
Yes

Driver
Joyce Sue Shepher
Marietta, MN, USA
Female Age: 53

Non-life Threatening
Canby Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Lydia Grace Shepherd
Marietta, MN, USA
Female Age: 17

Non-life Threatening
Canby Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Rebecca Rose Shepherd
Marietta, MN, USA
Female Age: 20

None
Canby Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Dodge Charger
No

Driver
Krissa Ira Hansen
Dayton, MN, USA
Female Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
Canby