Fatal
21200770
04/07/2021 10:32

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 15 at 150th St, LYNN TWP, Mcleod County

Buick was EB on 150th St. Kenworth was SB on Hwy 15. Vehicles collided at the intersection. Hutchinson Fire and Allina Ambulance assisted on scene.

Wet

Mcleod County
Information believed complete
04/07/2021 18:27

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2020 Buick Encore
Yes

Driver
Jean Alice Anderson
Hector, MN, USA
Female Age: 85

Life Threatening
Hutchinson Health Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Marcel Jerome Mathison
Hector, MN, USA
Male Age: 92

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Kenworth Tractor
No

Driver
Matthew Jay Wilder
Alexandria, MN, USA
Male Age: 39