21310339
04/07/2021 11:44

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

NB Highway 169 east of Mountain Iron, MOUNTAIN IRON, St. Louis County

The Totota Avalon was northbound on Highway 169 when it rear-ended the Ford Fiesta which was stopped on northbound highway 169 and Emerald Avenue.

Wet

St Louis County, MnDNR, Virginia Fire, Mountain Iron Fire
Information believed complete
04/07/2021 13:32

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Toyota Avalon
Yes

Driver
Terese Rose Anderson Stubbs
Britt, MN, USA
Female Age: 60

Non-life Threatening
Essentia - Virginia

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Ford Fiesta
No

Driver
Steven Roy Pesola
Nashwauk, MN, USA
Male Age: 63

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Darla Kay Pesola
Nashwauk, MN, USA
Female Age: 62

Non-life Threatening
Essentia - Virginia