Fatal
21503090
04/06/2021 19:53

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Southbound 35W at Stinson Blvd., MINNEAPOLIS, Hennepin County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

An Oldsmobile Bravada was traveling south bound on Interstate 35W approaching Stinson BLVD. The driver lost control of the vehicle striking the guard rail on the right side of the freeway. The driver was ejected and pronounced deceased on scene.

Wet

Minneapolis
Information believed complete
04/06/2021 23:50

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2003 Oldsmobile Bravada
No

Driver
Tina Marie Hakala
Hammond, WI, USA
Female Age: 50

Fatal
N/A

No
Not Applicable
Unknown