21800547
04/03/2021 14:18

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

NORTHBOUND HIGHWAY 169 AT 230TH STREET, PAGE TWP, Mille Lacs County

A DODGE RAM PICKUP WAS TRAVELING EAST ON 230TH CROSSING OVER HIGHWAY 169, WHEN IT STRUCK A CHEVY SUBURBAN THAT WAS TRAVELING NORTH ON HIGHWAY 169. CHEVY SUBURBAN ROLLED OVER, BOTH VEHICLES COMING TO REST IN DITCH.

Dry

PRINCETON HOSPITAL. MILLE LACS COUNTY. MILACA FIRE.
Information believed complete
04/03/2021 19:49

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2002 DODGE RAM 2500 PICKUP
Unknown

Driver
Donald Dean Warren
MILACA, MN, USA
Male Age: 57

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Vehicle
1996 GMC SUBURBAN
Unknown

Driver
Robert E Carson
ST PAUL MN , MN, USA
Male Age: 51

Non-life Threatening
MILLE LACS HEALTH

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
SUMMER LYNN KRAMLINGER
ST PAUL MN , MN, USA
Female Age: 7

Non-life Threatening
MILLE LACS HEALTH