21300519
03/30/2021 18:04

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 23 / 510th Street, Hanley Falls, Yellow Medicine County

Pontiac was traveling Northbound on 510th Street. Chevy Pickup was traveling Southbound on Highway 23 when the vehicles collided.

Dry

Upper Sioux Police Dept, Yellow Medicine Sheriff Dept, Cottonwood Ambulance, Hanley Falls Fire Dept
Information believed complete
03/31/2021 00:26

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2002 Chevy Silverado
Yes

Driver
William Joseph Robinson
Slayton, MN, USA
Male Age: 62

Non-life Threatening
Marshall Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Pontiac Grand Prix
Yes

Driver
Leighton Riley Helmuth
Raymond, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Granite Falls Hospital