Fatal
21600972
03/23/2021 19:29

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

Hwy 27 at 295th Avenue, BRUCE TWP, Todd County

(V1) 2002 Mercury Grand Marquis was W/B Hwy 27 at 295th Ave when it veered off road, struck a road approach, and rolled. Driver suffered fatal injuries.

Wet

Todd Co SO, Long Prairie PD and Fire, Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
03/23/2021 23:57

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2002 Mercury Grand Marquis
Yes

Driver
Sean Patrick Callaway
Alexandria, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown