Fatal
21270676
03/23/2021 18:17
2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
Highway 23 and County Road 8, CLEAR CREEK UNORG, Carlton County
This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.
The Chevy Blazer was headed northbound on Highway 23 near County Road 8 when it left the roadway, rolled and impacted a tree.
Carlton County SO, Kerrick Fire and Rescue, Essentia Ambulance
Information believed complete
03/24/2021 09:09