21310287
03/19/2021 21:51

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

South Highway 53 at 2nd Ave in Virginia, VIRGINIA, St. Louis County

A Mercury Milan traveling south on Highway 53 in the city of Virginia at 2nd ave, Left the roadway. The Mercury crossed over the median, over the northbound lanes, and came to rest in the northbound ditch.

Dry

Virginia Police, Fire, and EMS, St louis county Sheriff
Information believed complete
03/20/2021 01:09

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2007 Mercury Milan
No

Driver
Molly Alyse Thiel
Gilbert, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health Virginia