21320427
03/18/2021 19:32

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

364 Atlantic Ave, THIEF RIVER FALLS, Pennington County

Freightliner was northbound on Atlantic Avenue near 4th Street East in Thief River Falls. Mazda was travelling eastbound on 4th Street East in the same area. Mazda entered intersection striking the Freightliner's trailer.

Dry

Pennington County, TRF PD
Information believed complete
03/19/2021 13:19

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Mazda CX-7
Yes

Driver
Tyler Ronald Smith
Thief River Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Health TRF

No
Not Applicable
Yes

Vehicle
2015 Freightliner Cascadia
No

Driver
Delray John Ness
Strathcona, MN, USA
Male Age: 57