Fatal
21600906
03/17/2021 03:00

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound I-94 at Milepost 123, Sauk Centre, ASHLEY TWP, Stearns County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

International Semi was travelling east on Interstate 94, approximately 2 miles west of Sauk Centre. Silverado was travelling west in the eastbound lanes of 94 in the same area. The vehicles hit head on, and the Silverado came to rest in median while International semi entered right ditch.

Snow/Ice

Sauk Centre PD, Sauk Centre Fire/EMS
Information believed complete
03/17/2021 12:53

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2019 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Bryan Theodore Withers
Osakis, MN, USA
Male Age: 78

Fatal
None

No
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2019 International Semi Truck
No

Driver
Dilsher Singh
Toronto, ON, Canada
Male Age: 22

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Gurpal Singh
Toronto, ON, Canada
Male Age: 22