Fatal
21200524
03/12/2021 05:39

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

SB highway 169 at Webster Ave, North Mankato, NORTH MANKATO, Nicollet County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Cadillac Escalade was north bound on highway 169, left the roadway. It struck a parked Suzuki Grand Vitara in a parking lot and then rolled. The parked vehicle was unoccupied.

Dry

Nicollet County Sheriff's office
Information believed complete
03/12/2021 11:45

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Cadillac Escalade
Yes

Driver
Brandon Paul Kath
Faribault, MN, USA
Male Age: 31

Fatal
not transported

No
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2000 Suzuki Grand Vitara