21300394
03/10/2021 18:50

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 40 and 40th Ave, GRACE TWP, Chippewa County

Nissan Rogue was traveling westbound on Highway 40 and the Jeep Grand Cherokee was traveling eastbound on Highway 40 when they collided around 40th Avenue.

Snow/Ice

Chippewa Deputies, Murdock Fire Dept., Boondock First Responders, Benson Amb., and Murdock Amb.
Information believed complete
03/11/2021 00:44

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2016 Jeep Grand Cherokee
Yes

Driver
Victoria Lynn Pagel
Murdock, MN, USA
Female Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
Benson Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Nissan Rogue
Yes

Driver
Alex Steven Fuentes
Willmar, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Willmar Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Damaris Fuentes Montoya
Willmar, MN, USA
Female Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
Willmar Hospital